• Generalife Palace
  • Alhambra View
  • Alhambra's Night
  • Granada's Panoramic (I)
  • Granada's Panoramic (II)
  • Granada's Cathedral
  • Moorish Windows
  • Court of the Lions
  • Costa Tropical of Granada
Generalife Palace1 Alhambra View2 Alhambra's Night3 Granada's Panoramic (I)4 Granada's Panoramic (II)5 Granada's Cathedral6 Moorish Windows7 Court of the Lions8 Costa Tropical of Granada9
Slideshow Photo by WOWSlider.com v4.7

Organization

  • ORGANIZING COMMITTEE:

    • Organizers:
    University of Granada CITIC
    Ciencias
    • Steering Committee (tentative):
    Alberto Policriti
    Ana Conesa
    Andy Jenkinson
    Federico Moran
    Humberto Gonzalez
    Javier Santoyo
    Joaquin Dopazo
    Jose M. Mato
    Jose María Carazo
    Jose L. Oliver
    Julio Ortega
    Marco Masseroli
    M. Gonzalo Claros
    Mario Cannataro
    Michael Ng
    Miguel A. Andrade
    Omer F. Rana
    Oswaldo Trelles
    Shomi Bhattacharya
    Shusaku Tsumoto
    Vipin Kumar
    Werner Dubitzky
    Wolfgang Wurst
    Zoran Obradovic

    • Local Conference and Publicity Chairs:
    Ignacio Rojas
    Francisco Ortuño
    Olga Valenzuela



  • PROGRAM COMMITTEE (tentative):

  • Akhilesh Pandey
    Albert Zomaya
    Alberto Guillen
    Alberto Pascual
    Alberto Prieto
    Alexandre Perera
    Alfredo Benso
    Alfredo Vellido
    Ana María Aransay
    Ananth Y. Grama
    Antonio Marín
    Antonia Aránega
    Armando Blanco
    Arthur R. Williams
    Augustin Scalbert
    Bamidele Awojoyogbe
    Bengt Persson
    Bekir Karlik
    Carlos Aleman
    Carlos Cano
    Carlos G. Puntonet
    Carolina Torres
    Christina Kiel
    Christophe Guyeux
    Concettina Guerra
    Concha Bielza
    Coral del Val
    Daniel Gonzalez Peña
    Daniela Calvetti
    David G. Pisano
    David Pelta
    Davide Chiarugi
    Derek Middleton
    Eduardo Andrés León
    Ekaterine Kldiashvili
    Emidio Capriotti
    Enrique Muro
    Ernesto Estrada
    Ernesto Lowy
    Erola Pairó
    Esteban Ballestar
    Eva Bandres
    Fernando Martín
    Francisco Martinez-Alvarez
    Francisco Muñoz
    Gianni Barcaccia
    Gloria Blanco
    Gonzalo Ruiz
    Graziano Pesole
    Guillermo de la Calle
    Guzin Kekec
    Hans-Joachim Gabius
    Héctor Pomares
    Hernan J. Dopazo
    Horacio Perez Sanchez
    Huseyin Tombuloglu
    Ignacio Blanquer
    Iñaki Inza
    Irina Abnizova
    Istvan Simon
    Jacques Colinge
    James Sharpe
    Jaume Bacardit
    Javier De Las Rivas
    Javier Paz-Ares
    Javier Perez Florido
    Jean-Fred Fontaine
    Jean-Marc Schwartz
    John K. Field
    Jose Jesús Fernandez
    Jose A. Seoane

    Jose Luis Oliveira
    Jose M. Blanca
    Jose M. Cecilia
    Juan Cruz Cigudosa
    Juan José Calvete
    Juan Miguel García Gómez
    Juan Ramón González
    Julio Vera
    Kim Henrick
    Juliane D. Klein
    Li Teng
    Lorena Pantano
    Luis Del Peso
    Luis Javier Herrera
    Luis Serrano
    Lutz Froenicke
    Lynette Hirschman
    Marc A. Marti-Renom
    Marcella Attimonelli
    María del Mar Pérez
    Maria Jose Saez
    Marija Krstic-Demonacos
    Marina Gordaliza
    Michael J. E. Sternberg
    Miguel A. Lopez Gordo
    Miguel A. Medina
    Modesto Orozco
    Monica Changoyen
    Natalio Krasnogor
    Olga Valenzuela
    Oresti Baños
    Pablo Porras
    Paolo Ghia
    Paolo Paradisi
    Paolo Trunfio
    Patrick Aloy
    Paul A. Bates
    Pedro Larrañaga
    Philipp Bucher
    Phoebe D. Williams
    Pilar Santisteban
    Prashanth Suravajhala
    Raik Gruenberg
    Ramón Diaz-Uriarte
    Razvan Ghinea
    Renato Umeton
    Richard M. Jackson
    Richard Sinnott
    Robert Preissner
    Rodrigo Santamaria
    Ruben Armañanzas
    Rui Carlos Alves
    Rune Matthiesen
    Sajeesh Kumar
    Salvatore Orlando
    Santiago Vilar
    Saúl Ares
    Stefan Götz
    Sylvain Foissac
    Toni Gabaldón
    Vesna Pajic
    Vicente Conejero
    Vicente Hernández
    Vicky Schneider
    Victor M. Maojo
    Victoria Martín Requena
    Vladimir Shulaev
    Walter N. Moss
    Yaping Tian
    Yoshiyuki Suzuki
    Yvan Saeys