Organization

  • ORGANIZING COMMITTEE:

    • Organizers:
    University of Granada CITIC
    Ciencias
    • Steering Committee (tentative):
    Alberto Policriti
    Ana Conesa
    Andy Jenkinson
    Federico Moran
    Humberto Gonzalez
    Javier Santoyo
    Joaquin Dopazo
    Jose M. Mato
    Jose María Carazo
    Jose L. Oliver
    Julio Ortega
    Marco Masseroli
    Mario Cannataro
    Martin Krallinger
    M. Gonzalo Claros
    Michael Ng
    Miguel A. Andrade
    Omer F. Rana
    Oswaldo Trelles
    Shomi Bhattacharya
    Shusaku Tsumoto
    Vipin Kumar
    Werner Dubitzky
    Wolfgang Wurst
    Zoran Obradovic

    • Local Conference and Publicity Chairs:
    Ignacio Rojas
    Francisco Ortuño
    Olga Valenzuela



  • PROGRAM COMMITTEE (tentative):

  • Akhilesh Pandey
    Albert Zomaya
    Alberto Pascual
    Alberto Prieto
    Alexandre Masselot
    Alexandre Perera
    Alfredo Vellido
    Ana María Aransay
    Ananth Y. Grama
    Antonio Marín
    Antonia Aránega
    Armando Blanco
    Augustin Scalbert
    Bengt Persson
    Carlos Aleman
    Carlos Cano
    Carlos G. Puntonet
    Carmen De Mendoza
    Christina Kiel
    Concettina Guerra
    Concha Bielza
    Coral del Val
    Daniel Gonzalez Peña
    Daniela Calvetti
    David G. Pisano
    David Pelta
    Derek Middleton
    Eduardo Andrés León
    Emidio Capprioti
    Enrique Muro
    Ernesto Estrada
    Ernesto Lowy
    Erola Pairó
    Esteban Ballestar
    Eva Bandres
    Fernando Martín
    Francisco Martinez-Alvarez
    Francisco Muñoz
    Gianni Barcaccia
    Gloria Blanco
    Graziano Pesole
    Guillermo de la Calle
    Hans-Joachim Gabius
    Héctor Pomares
    Hernan J. Dopazo
    Ignacio Blanquer
    Iñaki Inza
    Jacques Colinge
    James Sharpe
    Jaume Bacardit
    Javier De Las Rivas
    Javier Paz-Ares
    Jean-Fred Fontaine
    John K. Field

    John A. Seoane
    Jose Jesús Fernandez
    Jose Luis Oliveira
    Jose M. Blanca
    Juan Cruz Cigudosa
    Juan José Calvete
    Juan Miguel García Gómez
    Juan Ramón González
    Julio Vera
    Kim Henrick
    Juliane D. Klein
    Li Teng
    Lorena Pantano
    Luis Del Peso
    Luis Serrano
    Lutz Froenicke
    Lynette Hirschman
    Maria Jose Saez
    Marc A. Marti-Renom
    Marcella Attimonelli
    Marina Gordaliza
    Michael J. E. Sternberg
    Miguel A. Medina
    Modesto Orozco
    Monica Changoyen
    Natalio Krasnogor
    Olga Valenzuela
    Oresti Baños
    Pablo Porras
    Paolo Ghia
    Paolo Trunfio
    Patrick Aloy
    Paul A. Bates
    Pedro Larrañaga
    Pilar Santisteban
    Raik Gruenberg
    Ramón Diaz-Uriarte
    Richard M. Jackson
    Richard Sinnott
    Robert Preissner
    Ruben Armañanzas
    Rui Carlos Alves
    Rune Matthiesen
    Salvatore Orlando
    Santiago Vilar
    Saúl Ares
    Stefan Götz
    Sylvain Foissac
    Toni Gabaldón
    Vicente Conejero
    Vicente Hernández
    Vicky Schneider
    Victor M. Maojo
    Victoria Martín Requena
    Vladimir Shulaev
    Yvan Saeys