• Generalife Palace
  • Alhambra View
  • Alhambra's Night
  • Granada's Panoramic (I)
  • Granada's Panoramic (II)
  • Granada's Cathedral
  • Moorish Windows
  • Court of the Lions
  • Costa Tropical of Granada
Generalife Palace1 Alhambra View2 Alhambra's Night3 Granada's Panoramic (I)4 Granada's Panoramic (II)5 Granada's Cathedral6 Moorish Windows7 Court of the Lions8 Costa Tropical of Granada9
Slideshow Photo by WOWSlider.com v4.7

Organization

  • ORGANIZING COMMITTEES (Tentative, to be confirmed):


      • Steering Committee.
      Miguel A. Andrade
      Hesham H. Ali
      Oresti Baños
      Alfredo Benso
      Giorgio Buttazzo
      Mario Cannataro
      Jose María Carazo
      Jose M. Cecilia
      M. Gonzalo Claros
      Joaquin Dopazo
      Werner Dubitzky
      Afshin Fassihi
      Jean-Fred Fontaine
      Humberto Gonzalez
      Concettina Guerra
      Andy Jenkinson
      Craig E. Kapfer
      Narsis Aftab Kiani
      Natividad Martinez
      Marco Masseroli
      Federico Moran
      Cristian R. Munteanu
      Jorge A. Naranjo
      Michael Ng
      Jose L. Oliver
      Juan Antonio Ortega
      Julio Ortega
      Alejandro Pazos
      Javier Perez Florido
      Violeta I. Pérez Nueno
      Horacio Pérez-Sánchez
      Alberto Policriti
      Omer F. Rana
      M. Francesca Romano
      Yvan Saeys
      Vicky Schneider
      Ralf Seepold
      Mohammad Soruri
      Yoshiyuki Suzuki
      Oswaldo Trelles
      Renato Umeton
      Jan Urban
      Alfredo Vellido
      University of Mainz (Germany)
      University of Nebraska (EEUU)
      University of Twente (Netherlands)
      Politecnico di Torino (Italy)
      Superior School Sant'Anna (Italy)
      University Magna Graecia of Catanzaro (Italy)
      Spanish National Center for Biotechnology (CNB) (Spain)
      Universidad Católica San Antonio de Murcia (UCAM), (Spain)
      University of Malaga (Spain)
      Research Center "Principe Felipe" (CIPF) (Spain)
      University of Ulster (UK)
      Universidad Católica San Antonio de Murcia (UCAM), (Spain)
      University of Mainz (Germany)
      University of Basque Country (UPV/EHU) (Spain)
      College of Computing, Georgia Tech (USA)
      Karolinska Institute (Sweden)
      Reutlingen University (Germany)
      European Bioinformatics Institute (EBI) (UK)
      Reutlingen University (Germany)
      Politechnical University of Milano (Italy)
      Complutense University of Madrid (Spain)
      Computer Science Faculty, University of Coruña (Spain)
      New York University (NYU) (Abu Dhabi)
      Hong Kong Baptist University (China)
      Department of Genetics, University of Granada (Spain)
      University of Seville (Spain)
      University of Granada (Spain)
      Computer Science Faculty, University of Coruña (Spain)
      Genomics and Bioinformatics Platform of Andalusia (Spain)
      INRIA Nancy Grand Est (LORIA) (France)
      Universidad Católica San Antonio de Murcia (UCAM), (Spain)
      Università di Udine (Italy)
      Cardiff University (UK)
      Superior School Sant'Anna (Italy)
      VIB - Ghent University
      The Genome Analysis Centre (TGAC) (UK)
      HTWG Konstanz (Germany)
      University of Birjand (Iran)
      Tokyo Metropolitan Institute of Medical Science (Japan)
      University of Malaga (Spain)
      CytoSolve Inc. (USA)
      University of South Bohemia (Czech Republic)
      Politechnical University of Catalunya (Spain)


      • Program Committee.

      Jesus S. Aguilar
      Carlos Alberola
      Hisham Al-Mubaid
      Rui Carlos Alves
      Yuan An
      Georgios Anagnostopoulos
      Eduardo Andrés León
      Antonia Aránega
      Saúl Ares
      Masanori Arita
      Ruben Armañanzas
      Joel P. Arrais
      patrizio arrigo
      O. Bamidele Awojoyogbe
      Jaume Bacardit
      Hazem Bahig
      Pedro Ballester
      Graham Balls
      Ugo Bastolla
      Sidahmed Benabderrahmane
      Steffanny A. Bennett
      Daniel Berrar
      Mahua Bhattcharya
      Concha Bielza
      Armando Blanco
      Ignacio Blanquer
      Paola Bonizzoni
      Christina Boucher
      Hacene Boukari
      David Breen
      Fiona Browne
      Dongbo Bu
      Jeremy Buhler
      Keith C.C.
      Gabriel Caffarena
      Anna Cai
      Carlos Cano
      Rita Casadio
      Daniel Castillo
      Ting-Fung Chan
      Nagasuma Chandra
      Kun-Mao Chao
      Bernard Chen
      Bolin Chen
      Brian Chen
      Chuming Chen
      Jie Chen
      Yuehui Chen
      Jianlin Cheng
      Shuai Cheng
      I-Jen Chiang
      Jung-Hsien Chiang
      Young-Rae Cho
      Justin Choi
      Darrell Conklin
      Clare Coveney
      Aedin Culhane
      Miguel Damas
      Antoine Danchin
      Bhaskar DasGupta
      Ricardo De Matos
      Guillermo de la Calle
      Javier De Las Rivas
      Fei Deng
      Marie-Dominique Devignes
      Ramón Diaz-Uriarte
      Julie Dickerson
      Ye Duan
      Beatrice Duval
      Saso Dzeroski
      Khaled El-Sayed
      Mamdoh Elsheshengy
      Christian Exposito
      Weixing Feng
      Jose Jesús Fernandez
      Gionata Fragomeni
      Xiaoyong Fu
      Juan Manuel Galvez
      Alexandre G.de Brevern
      Pugalenthi Ganesan
      Jean Gao
      Rodolfo Garcia
      Mark Gerstein
      Razvan Ghinea
      Daniel Gonzalez Peña
      Dianjing Guo
      Jun-tao Guo
      Maozu Guo
      Christophe Guyeux
      Michael Hackenberg
      Michiaki Hamada
      Xiyi Hang
      Jin-Kao Hao
      Nurit Haspel
      Morihiro Hayashida
      Jieyue He
      Pheng-Ann Heng
      Luis Javier Herrera
      Pietro Hiram
      Lynette Hirschman
      Ralf Hofestadt
      Vasant Honavar
      Wen-Lian Hsu
      Jun Hu
      Xiaohua Hu
      Jun Huan
      Chun-Hsi Huang
      Heng Huang
      Jimmy Huang
      Jingshan Huang
      Seiya Imoto
      Anthony J.Kusalik
      Yanqing Ji
      Xingpeng Jiang
      Chandra Kambhamettu
      Mingon Kang
      Dong-Chul Kim
      Dongsup Kim
      Hyunsoo Kim
      Sun Kim
      Kengo Kinoshita
      Ekaterina Kldiashvili
      Jun Kong
      Tomas Koutny
      Natalio Krasnogor
      Abhay Krishan
      Marija Krstic-Demonacos
      Sajeesh Kumar
      Lukasz Kurgan
      Stephen Kwok-Wing
      Istvan Ladunga
      T.W. Lam
      Pedro Larrañaga
      Dominique LAVENIER
      Jose Luis Lavin
      Doheon Lee
      Xiujuan Lei
      André Leier
      Kwong-Sak Leung
      Chen Li
      Dingcheng Li
      Jing Li
      Jinyan Li
      Min Li
      Xiaoli Li
      Yanpeng Li
      Li Liao
      Hongfei Lin
      Hongfang Liu

      Jinze Liu
      Xiaowen Liu
      Xiong Liu
      Zhenqiu Liu
      Zhi-Ping Liu
      Rémi Longuespée
      Miguel Angel Lopez Gordo
      Ernesto Lowy
      Jose Luis
      Suryani Lukman
      Feng luo
      Bernard M.E.
      Bin Ma
      Qin Ma
      Malika Mahoui
      Alberto Maria
      Tatiana Marquez-Lago
      Keith Marsolo
      Francisco Martinez Alvarez
      Osamu Maruyama
      Tatiana Maximova
      Roderik Melnik
      Jordi Mestres
      Hussain Michelle
      Ananda Mondal
      Antonio Morreale
      Walter N. Moss
      Maurice Mulvenna
      Enrique Muro
      Radhakrishnan Nagarajan
      Vijayaraj Nagarajan
      Kenta Nakai
      Isabel A. Nepomuceno
      Mohammad Nezami
      Anja Nohe
      Michael Ochs
      Baldomero Oliva
      Jose Luis Oliveira
      Motonori Ota
      David P.
      Tun-Wen Pai
      Paolo Paradisi
      Hyun-Seok Park
      Kunsoo Park
      Taesung Park
      David Pelta
      Alexandre Perera
      María Del Mar Pérez Gómez
      VINHTHUY PHAN
      Antonio Pinti
      Héctor Pomares
      Mihail Popescu
      Benjarath Pupacdi
      Sanguthevar Rajasekaran
      Shoba Ranganathan
      Jairo Rocha
      Fernando Rojas
      Jianhua Ruan
      Gregorio Rubio
      Antonio Rueda
      Irena Rusu
      Vincent Shin-Mu Tseng
      Kunihiko Sadakane
      Michael Sadovsky
      Belen San Roman
      Maria Jose Saez
      Hiroto Saigo
      José Salavert
      Carla Sancho Mestre
      Emmanuel Sapin
      Kengo Sato
      Jean-Marc Schwartz
      Russell Schwartz
      Jose Antonio Seoane
      Xuequn Shang
      Piramanayagam Shanmughavel
      Xiaoman Shawn
      Xinghua Shi
      Tetsuo Shibuya
      Dong-Guk Shin
      Amandeep Sidhu
      Istvan Simon
      Richard Sinnott
      Jiangning Song
      Joe Song
      Zhengchang Su
      Joakim Sundnes
      Wing-Kin Sung
      Prashanth Suravajhala
      Martin Swain
      Sing-Hoi Sze
      Mehmet Tan
      Xing Tan
      Li Teng
      Tianhai Tian
      Pedro Tomas
      Carlos Toro
      Carolina Torres
      Paolo Trunfio
      Esko Ukkonen
      Lucia Vaira
      Paola Velardi
      Julio Vera
      Konstantinos Votis
      Slobodan Vucetic
      Ying-Wooi Wan
      Chong Wang
      Haiying Wang
      Jason Wang
      jian wang
      Jianxin Wang
      Jiayin Wang
      Junbai Wang
      Junwen Wang
      Lipo Wang
      Li-San Wang
      Lusheng Wang
      Yadong Wang
      Yong Wang
      Ka-Chun Wong
      Ling-Yun Wu
      Xintao Wu
      Zhonghang Xia
      Fang Xiang
      Lei Xu
      Zhong Xue
      Patrick Xuechun
      Hui Yang
      zhihao yang
      Jingkai Yu
      Hong Yue
      Erliang Zeng
      Xue-Qiang Zeng
      Aidong Zhang
      Chi Zhang
      Jin Zhang
      Jingfen Zhang
      Kaizhong Zhang
      Shao-Wu Zhang
      Xingan Zhang
      Zhongming Zhao
      Huiru Zheng
      Bin Zhou
      Shuigeng Zhou
      Xuezhong Zhou
      Daming Zhu
      Dongxiao Zhu
      Shanfeng Zhu
      Xiaoqin Zou
      Xiufen Zou


      • Local Conference and Publication Chairs:
      Ignacio Rojas
      Francisco Ortuño
      Olga Valenzuela